Spring Soccer Glen Cove Monday

Key Details

Season
Spring 2018 Outdoor Soccer
Game Day(s)
Monday
Game Time(s)
8:00pm
Running
April 9th to June 4th
Location
City Stadium Park, Glen Cove
Team Size
8 - 14 Players; 4 Girls Required
Field Layout

Standings

Standings
Team Wins Draws Losses Points For Against Diff
Multiple Scoregasm FC 8 1 0 25 56 29 27
The Vikings 7 1 1 22 50 25 25
UnAthletico Madrid 5 1 3 16 55 39 16
Alianza FC 5 1 3 16 44 28 16
Ballcoholics FC 5 1 3 16 49 39 10
H2M 4 2 3 14 37 35 2
Net Six and Chill 3 1 5 10 43 49 -6
Game of Throw Ins 2 1 6 7 32 39 -7
God's Plan FC 1 0 8 3 16 61 -45
Real Glen Cove 0 1 8 1 18 56 -38

Commissioners Cup

Standings
Team GP Wins Draws Losses Points PPG
Multiple Scoregasm FC 19 13 3 3 42 2.2
The Vikings 19 11 4 4 37 1.9
UnAthletico Madrid 14 6 2 6 20 1.4
Alianza FC 14 6 4 4 22 1.6
Ballcoholics FC 19 8 2 9 26 1.4
H2M 9 4 2 3 14 1.6
Net Six and Chill 19 6 5 8 23 1.2
Game of Throw Ins 19 4 2 13 14 0.7
God's Plan FC 19 5 0 14 15 0.8
Real Glen Cove 19 1 2 16 5 0.3
Arse-n-all 5 5 0 0 15 3.0
Italia FC 5 5 0 0 15 3.0
Independiente FC 10 3 2 5 11 1.1
Boyz II Men FC 5 2 0 3 6 1.2
Maraton 5 4 1 0 13 2.6
X-Force FC 5 4 1 0 13 2.6
Grissum United 5 3 0 2 9 1.8

Schedule

Week 1 April 9th
Field Time
Field 1 8:00pm The Vikings 5 Ballcoholics FC 2
Field 2 8:00pm Alianza FC 8 H2M 3
Field 3 8:00pm Real Glen Cove 1 UnAthletico Madrid 6
Field 1 8:45pm Game of Throw Ins 2 Multiple Scoregasm FC 4
Field 2 8:45pm God's Plan FC 3 Net Six and Chill 7
Field 3 8:45pm The Vikings 5 Alianza FC 4
Field 1 9:30pm Ballcoholics FC 6 H2M 3
Field 2 9:30pm Real Glen Cove 1 Game of Throw Ins 6
Field 3 9:30pm UnAthletico Madrid 5 Multiple Scoregasm FC 7
Week 2 April 16th
Week 3 April 23rd
Field Time
Field 1 8:30pm Alianza FC 3 UnAthletico Madrid 5
Field 2 8:30pm Real Glen Cove 3 Net Six and Chill 3
Field 3 8:30pm H2M 4 Game of Throw Ins 4
Field 1 9:15pm Ballcoholics FC 4 Multiple Scoregasm FC 5
Field 2 9:15pm Real Glen Cove 1 The Vikings 7
Field 3 9:15pm UnAthletico Madrid 8 God's Plan FC 2
Field 1 10:00pm Alianza FC 4 Game of Throw Ins 2
Field 2 10:00pm The Vikings 6 God's Plan FC 0
Field 3 10:00pm H2M 5 Net Six and Chill 2
Week 4 April 30th
Field Time
Field 1 8:30pm Multiple Scoregasm FC 9 Net Six and Chill 4
Field 2 8:30pm Ballcoholics FC 7 God's Plan FC 1
Field 3 8:30pm The Vikings 6 UnAthletico Madrid 6
Field 1 9:15pm Alianza FC 6 Real Glen Cove 0
Field 2 9:15pm Multiple Scoregasm FC 4 H2M 4
Field 3 9:15pm Game of Throw Ins 10 God's Plan FC 4
Field 1 10:00pm Ballcoholics FC 8 Net Six and Chill 7
Field 2 10:00pm Game of Throw Ins 2 The Vikings 4
Field 3 10:00pm H2M 6 UnAthletico Madrid 3
Week 5 May 7th
Field Time
Field 1 8:30pm Multiple Scoregasm FC 7 God's Plan FC 1
Field 2 8:30pm Net Six and Chill 4 The Vikings 6
Field 3 8:30pm Ballcoholics FC 2 Alianza FC 2
Field 1 9:15pm UnAthletico Madrid 8 Game of Throw Ins 2
Field 2 9:15pm H2M 5 Real Glen Cove 1
Field 3 9:15pm Multiple Scoregasm FC 5 The Vikings 4
Field 1 10:00pm Net Six and Chill 4 Alianza FC 8
Field 2 10:00pm Ballcoholics FC 10 Real Glen Cove 5
Field 3 10:00pm H2M 6 God's Plan FC 0
Week 6 May 14th
Field Time
Field 1 8:30pm Ballcoholics FC 4 UnAthletico Madrid 7
Field 2 8:30pm Multiple Scoregasm FC 6 Alianza FC 2
Field 3 8:30pm Game of Throw Ins 0 Net Six and Chill 4
Field 1 9:15pm The Vikings 7 H2M 1
Field 2 9:15pm Real Glen Cove 3 God's Plan FC 4
Field 3 9:15pm Ballcoholics FC 6 Game of Throw Ins 4
Field 1 10:00pm UnAthletico Madrid 7 Net Six and Chill 8
Field 2 10:00pm Real Glen Cove 3 Multiple Scoregasm FC 9
Field 3 10:00pm Alianza FC 7 God's Plan FC 1
Week 7 May 21st - Playoffs
Field Time
Field 1 8:30pm UnAthletico Madrid 7 Multiple Scoregasm FC 8
Field 2 8:30pm Game of Throw Ins 4 Ballcoholics FC 6
Field 3 8:30pm Alianza FC 4 The Vikings 2
Field 2 9:30pm Real Glen Cove 4 God's Plan FC 5
Field 3 9:30pm Net Six and Chill 8 H2M 5
Week 8 June 4th - Championships
Field Time
Field 1 8:30pm Net Six and Chill 5 Ballcoholics FC 6
Field 2 8:30pm Alianza FC 3 Multiple Scoregasm FC 5
Field 1 9:30pm God's Plan FC 3 H2M 9
Field 2 9:30pm Real Glen Cove 4 Game of Throw Ins 8
Field 3 9:30pm UnAthletico Madrid 5 The Vikings 9