Summer Soccer Glen Cove Monday

Key Details

Season
Summer 2018 Outdoor Soccer
Game Day(s)
Monday
Game Time(s)
8:00pm
Running
July 9th to August 20th
Location
City Stadium Park, Glen Cove
Team Size
6 - 12 Players; 3 Girls Required
Field Layout

Standings

Standings
Team Group Wins Draws Losses Points For Against Diff
Arse-n-all Division 1 5 0 0 15 55 30 25
The Vikings Division 1 3 0 2 9 29 29 0
Multiple Scoregasm FC Division 1 2 1 2 7 29 31 -2
Ballcoholics Division 1 1 1 3 4 33 38 -5
Net Six and Chill Division 1 1 1 3 4 17 24 -7
UnAthletico Madrid Division 1 1 1 3 4 26 37 -11
Italia FC Division 2 5 0 0 15 37 18 19
Independiente FC Division 2 3 0 2 9 28 23 5
Shrimp Gang FC Division 2 3 0 2 9 36 33 3
Boyz II Men FC Division 2 2 0 3 6 33 45 -12
Game of Throw Ins Division 2 1 1 3 4 30 36 -6
Real Glen Cove Division 2 0 1 4 1 27 36 -9

Commissioners Cup

Standings
Team GP Wins Draws Losses Points PPG
Multiple Scoregasm FC 19 13 3 3 42 2.2
The Vikings 19 11 4 4 37 1.9
UnAthletico Madrid 14 6 2 6 20 1.4
Alianza FC 14 6 4 4 22 1.6
Ballcoholics FC 19 8 2 9 26 1.4
H2M 9 4 2 3 14 1.6
Net Six and Chill 19 6 5 8 23 1.2
Game of Throw Ins 19 4 2 13 14 0.7
God's Plan FC 19 5 0 14 15 0.8
Real Glen Cove 19 1 2 16 5 0.3
Arse-n-all 5 5 0 0 15 3.0
Italia FC 5 5 0 0 15 3.0
Independiente FC 10 3 2 5 11 1.1
Boyz II Men FC 5 2 0 3 6 1.2
Maraton 5 4 1 0 13 2.6
X-Force FC 5 4 1 0 13 2.6
Grissum United 5 3 0 2 9 1.8

Schedule

Week 1 July 9th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 4 Net Six and Chill 2
Field 5 8:00PM UnAthletico Madrid 7 The Vikings 5
Field 6 8:00PM Ballcoholics 8 Arse-n-all 14
Field 4 9:00PM Italia FC 8 Shrimp Gang FC 4
Field 5 9:00PM Independiente FC 5 Game of Throw Ins 3
Field 6 9:00PM Boyz II Men FC 10 Real Glen Cove 8
Week 2 July 16th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM The Vikings 7 Ballcoholics 3
Field 5 8:00PM Net Six and Chill 4 Arse-n-all 9
Field 6 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 8 UnAthletico Madrid 5
Field 4 9:00PM Game of Throw Ins 12 Boyz II Men FC 7
Field 5 9:00PM Shrimp Gang FC 7 Real Glen Cove 6
Field 6 9:00PM Italia FC 6 Independiente FC 5
Week 3 July 23rd
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 4 The Vikings 7
Field 5 8:00PM Arse-n-all 8 UnAthletico Madrid 4
Field 6 8:00PM Net Six and Chill 5 Ballcoholics 4
Field 4 9:00PM Italia FC 8 Game of Throw Ins 2
Field 5 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 3 Independiente FC 6
Field 6 9:00PM Shrimp Gang FC 11 Boyz II Men FC 6
Week 4 July 30th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Arse-n-all 13 The Vikings 7
Field 5 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 6 Ballcoholics 6
Field 6 8:00PM UnAthletico Madrid 4 Net Six and Chill 4
Field 4 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 7 Game of Throw Ins 7
Field 5 9:00PM Italia FC 9 Boyz II Men FC 4
Field 6 9:00PM Independiente FC 7 Shrimp Gang FC 5
Week 5 August 6th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Ballcoholics 12 UnAthletico Madrid 6
Field 5 8:00PM The Vikings 3 Net Six and Chill 2
Field 6 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 7 Arse-n-all 11
Field 4 9:00PM Boyz II Men FC 6 Independiente FC 5
Field 5 9:00PM Game of Throw Ins 6 Shrimp Gang FC 9
Field 6 9:00PM Italia FC 6 Real Glen Cove 3
Week 6 August 13th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Italia FC 4 Net Six and Chill 1
Field 5 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 7 The Vikings 3
Field 6 8:00PM Ballcoholics 11 Arse-n-all 12
Field 4 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 7 Shrimp Gang FC 6
Field 5 9:00PM Independiente FC 6 UnAthletico Madrid 11
Field 6 9:00PM Game of Throw Ins 9 Boyz II Men FC 6
Week 7 August 20th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Ballcoholics 10 The Vikings 6
Field 5 8:00PM Net Six and Chill 2 Independiente FC 4
Field 6 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 6 Arse-n-all 8
Field 4 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 10 Game of Throw Ins 9
Field 5 9:00PM Boyz II Men FC 6 Shrimp Gang FC 7
Field 6 9:00PM Italia FC 3 UnAthletico Madrid 2

Playoffs

Championship

Promotion / Relegation

Team Wins Losses Ties Points For Against Differential
Italia FC 2 0 - 6 7 3 +4
Unathletico Madrid 1 1 - 3 13 9 +4
Independiente FC 1 1 - 3 10 13 -3
Net Six and Chill 0 2 - 0 3 8 -5

Consolation

League Images