Fall Soccer Glen Cove Monday

Key Details

Season
Fall 2018 Soccer
Game Day(s)
Monday
Game Time(s)
8:00pm
Running
September 17th to November 3rd
Location
City Stadium Park, Glen Cove
Team Size
9 - 12 Players; 4 Girls Required
Field Layout

Standings

Standings
Team Group Wins Draws Losses Points For Against Diff
Multiple Scoregasm FC Division 1 3 1 1 10 20 18 2
Net 6 and Chill Division 1 2 3 0 9 19 13 6
The Vikings Division 1 1 3 1 6 24 21 3
Alianza FC Division 1 1 3 1 6 18 17 1
Ballcoholics Division 1 2 0 3 6 18 26 -8
Independiente FC Division 1 0 2 3 2 22 26 -4
Maraton Division 2 4 1 0 13 28 14 14
X-Force FC Division 2 4 1 0 13 22 10 12
Grissum United Division 2 3 0 2 9 22 25 -3
Game of Throw Ins Division 2 1 0 4 3 13 16 -3
Shrimp Gang FC Division 2 1 0 4 3 21 27 -6
Real Glen Cove Division 2 1 0 4 3 15 29 -14

Commissioners Cup

Standings
Team GP Wins Draws Losses Points PPG
Multiple Scoregasm FC 19 13 3 3 42 2.2
The Vikings 19 11 4 4 37 1.9
UnAthletico Madrid 14 6 2 6 20 1.4
Alianza FC 14 6 4 4 22 1.6
Ballcoholics FC 19 8 2 9 26 1.4
H2M 9 4 2 3 14 1.6
Net Six and Chill 19 6 5 8 23 1.2
Game of Throw Ins 19 4 2 13 14 0.7
God's Plan FC 19 5 0 14 15 0.8
Real Glen Cove 19 1 2 16 5 0.3
Arse-n-all 5 5 0 0 15 3.0
Italia FC 5 5 0 0 15 3.0
Independiente FC 10 3 2 5 11 1.1
Boyz II Men FC 5 2 0 3 6 1.2
Maraton 5 4 1 0 13 2.6
X-Force FC 5 4 1 0 13 2.6
Grissum United 5 3 0 2 9 1.8

Schedule

Week 1 September 17th
Field Time
Field 1 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 4 The Vikings 2
Field 2 8:00PM Independiente FC 5 Alianza FC 7
Field 3 8:00PM Ballcoholics 2 Net 6 and Chill 6
Field 1 9:00PM Shrimp Gang FC 5 Maraton 7
Field 2 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 2 X-Force FC 7
Field 3 9:00PM Grissum United 3 Game of Throw Ins 2
Week 2 September 24th
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM Independiente FC 2 Net 6 and Chill 2
Field 2 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 2 Alianza FC 2
Field 3 8:30PM The Vikings 8 Ballcoholics 3
Field 1 9:30PM Real Glen Cove 3 Game of Throw Ins 2
Field 2 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 3 X-Force FC 4
Field 3 9:30PM Maraton 8 Grissum United 2
Week 3 October 1st
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM The Vikings 3 Net 6 and Chill 3
Field 2 8:30PM Alianza FC 4 Ballcoholics 5
Field 3 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 5 Independiente FC 4
Field 1 9:30PM Maraton 4 Game of Throw Ins 2
Field 2 9:30PM Grissum United 1 X-Force FC 4
Field 3 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 6 Real Glen Cove 2
Week 4 October 8th
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 4 Ballcoholics 3
Field 2 8:30PM The Vikings 7 Independiente FC 7
Field 3 8:30PM Alianza FC 1 Net 6 and Chill 1
Field 1 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 6 Grissum United 9
Field 2 9:30PM Maraton 7 Real Glen Cove 3
Field 3 9:30PM X-Force FC 5 Game of Throw Ins 2
Week 5 October 15th
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM Independiente FC 4 Ballcoholics 5
Field 2 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 5 Net 6 and Chill 7
Field 3 8:30PM The Vikings 4 Alianza FC 4
Field 1 9:30PM Real Glen Cove 5 Grissum United 7
Field 2 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 1 Game of Throw Ins 5
Field 3 9:30PM Maraton 2 X-Force FC 2
Week 6 October 22nd - Playoffs Round 1
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 2 Alianza FC 3
Field 2 8:30PM Net 6 and Chill 2 The Vikings 3
Field 3 8:30PM Independiente FC 4 X-Force FC 5
Field 1 9:30PM Grissum United 8 Real Glen Cove 2
Field 2 9:30PM Game of Throw Ins 2 Shrimp Gang FC 1
Field 3 9:30PM Ballcoholics 1 Maraton 1
Week 7 October 29th - Playoffs Round 2
Field Time
Championship 8:30PM The Vikings 4 Alianza FC 3
Field 3 8:30PM Ballcoholics 3 X-Force FC 3
Field 1 9:30PM Grissum United 3 Game of Throw Ins 5
Field 2 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 5 Real Glen Cove 4
Field 3 9:30PM Independiente FC 2 Maraton 1